Get started22 Beaufort Heights is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 8JX). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. At 42 m² this is the 6th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–55 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 56 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 31.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
22 Beaufort Heights's carbon output is low for the local stock.
22 Beaufort Heights has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 19 years.
£131,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Beaufort Heights runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,131
Street avg £2,804
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Glebe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 March 2016Most recent
£131,500
+44.5%over 10 years20 May 2005
£91,000
+264.0%over 8 years12 February 1997
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8JX: £175,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BS5 8JX
Closest school
0.4 km
Summerhill Infant School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.