Get started14 Beaufort Heights is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 8JX). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 42 m² this is the 6th smallest of 56 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–55 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 56 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 49.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (October 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Beaufort Heights's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2024
Price for 14 Beaufort Heights has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 19 years.
£118,750
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 19 years.
14 Beaufort Heights is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,827
Street avg £2,812
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Glebe Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

16 October 2015Most recent
£118,750
+1.5%over 7 years8 November 2007
£117,000
+49.0%over 5 years20 September 2002
£78,500
+201.9%over 5 years12 March 1997
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8JX: £175,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BS5 8AW
Closest school
0.4 km
Summerhill Infant School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.