Get started27 Jubilee Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8HY). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1196 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 31.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 55.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2020 for £326,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
27 Jubilee Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jan 2021
27 Jubilee Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 24 years.
£326,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 24 years.
27 Jubilee Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,933
Street avg £2,975
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

26 February 2020Most recent
£326,000
+86.3%over 8 years3 June 2011
£175,000
+6.1%over 5 years10 February 2006
£165,000
+182.1%over 8 years21 March 1997
£58,500
+33.0%over 9 months20 June 1996
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8HY: £421,150 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BS5 8RY
Closest school
0.3 km
Summerhill Infant School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.