Get started6 Francis Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS5 8HF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. At 69 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 68–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 35.7% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2026
6 Francis Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£155,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,254
Street avg £2,251
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marling Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

1 September 2016Most recent
£155,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8HF: £150,500 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BS5 8AB
Closest school
0.3 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB