Get started19 Sherbourne Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 8EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 968 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 sits 128.5% above the 2006 sale of £151,000.
19 Sherbourne Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2020
19 Sherbourne Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 12 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 12 years.
19 Sherbourne Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,679
Street avg £3,083
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northcote Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

31 October 2006Most recent
£151,000
+18.0%over 1 year12 October 2005
£128,000
+184.4%over 9 years29 April 1996
£45,000
+2.3%over 1 year28 February 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8EQ: £395,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 8EY
Closest school
0.4 km
St Patrick's Catholic Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.