Get started19 Bull Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS5 8AB). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 56 m² this is the 24th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–59 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 31 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 23.1% above the 2017 sale price. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
19 Bull Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 13 years.
£166,500
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 13 years.
19 Bull Lane is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,973
Street avg £3,201
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Ripon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 July 2017Most recent
£166,500
+58.6%over 5 years6 September 2011
£105,000
-22.2%over 7 years24 May 2004
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8AB: £215,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BS5 8HF
Closest school
0.7 km
E-Act the Kingfisher School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.