Get started14 Park Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7QP). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2012) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 sits 113.5% above the 2013 sale of £133,000. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Park Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Sept 2022
14 Park Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 12 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 12 years.
14 Park Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,750
Street avg £3,124
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whiteway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

7 May 2013Most recent
£133,000
-11.3%over 6 years30 April 2007
£149,995
+20.0%over 12 months3 May 2006
£125,000
-3.5%over 1 year28 January 2005
£129,500
+105.6%over 4 years21 December 2000
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7QP: £352,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BS5 7XS
Closest school
0.5 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.