Get started7 Park Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7QP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 105.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £356,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 98 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 7 Park Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 21 years.
£356,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 7 Park Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,638
Street avg £2,935
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whiteway Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

25 January 2024Most recent
£356,500
+37.1%over 4 years31 January 2019
£260,000
+126.1%over 15 years31 October 2003
£115,000
+4.5%over 1 year11 October 2002
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7QP: £300,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS5 7LZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.