Get started6 Bellevue Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7PG). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 129.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £360,500 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Bellevue Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2010.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 15 years.
£360,500
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 6 Bellevue Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,343
Street avg £2,800
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Glen Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 March 2025Most recent
£360,500
+47.1%over 4 years21 August 2020
£245,000
+188.2%over 10 years16 July 2010
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7PG: £317,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 7LZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.