Get started23 Glen Park is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7ND). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 44.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 86.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
23 Glen Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 13 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 23 Glen Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,082
Street avg £3,129
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Glen Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

17 November 2017Most recent
£225,000
+38.9%over 3 years14 March 2014
£162,000
-1.8%over 6 years29 June 2007
£164,950
+46.6%over 2 years16 August 2004
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7ND: £335,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 7JD
Closest school
0.3 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.