Get started25 Clovelly Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 36.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 48.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £307,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 108 m² it's 25.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 10 EPCs).
25 Clovelly Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2019
25 Clovelly Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 21 years.
£307,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 25 Clovelly Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,840
Street avg £3,238
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marling Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

1 February 2019Most recent
£307,000
+167.0%over 16 years14 June 2002
£115,000
+60.8%over 2 years30 July 1999
£71,500
+68.2%over 1 year20 July 1998
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7LR: £403,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
BS5 7HP
Closest school
0.4 km
Air Balloon Hill Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.