Get started1 Wesley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Whitehall, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 702 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 40.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 242.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Wesley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Feb 2021
Price for 1 Wesley Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 19 years.
£269,995
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 19 years.
1 Wesley Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,142
Street avg £2,582
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gordon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

25 May 2017Most recent
£269,995
+68.7%over 5 years30 November 2011
£160,000
+95.1%over 10 years4 July 2001
£82,000
+46.4%over 3 years29 May 1998
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7EF: £169,950 (2021–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BS5 7AP
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.