Get started7 Wesley Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Whitehall, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 7EF). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 17.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£448/sq ft) was about 283.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 7 Wesley Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 24 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 7 Wesley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,825
Street avg £2,468
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Gordon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

3 December 2021Most recent
£275,000
+150.0%over 18 years9 October 2003
£110,000
+59.4%over 2 years4 April 2001
£69,000
+39.4%over 3 years15 September 1997
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7EF: £169,950 (2017–2010).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BS5 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.