Get started7 Arley Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 7BA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 is 22.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 152% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2021 for £303,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Arley Terrace has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2010.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 11 years.
£303,500
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 11 years.
7 Arley Terrace is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,336
Street avg £2,808
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Embassy Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 October 2021Most recent
£303,500
+29.1%over 4 years17 February 2017
£235,000
+88.3%over 6 years29 October 2010
£124,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7BA: £155,000 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BS5 7BE
Closest school
0.4 km
Summerhill Academy. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.