Get started10 Congleton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 7AP). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £412,000 is 21.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 129% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £340,310.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Congleton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£340,310
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 10 Congleton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,824
Street avg £2,676
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gordon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

16 January 2024Most recent
£340,310
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 7AP: £320,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS5 7LZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB