Get started28 Heath Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6TU). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 24.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £295,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
28 Heath Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Sept 2020
28 Heath Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 12 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 28 Heath Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,103
Street avg £3,077
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastgate Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

5 September 2019Most recent
£295,000
+9.1%over 3 years19 August 2016
£270,500
+50.3%over 2 years7 January 2014
£180,000
-14.7%over 6 years11 May 2007
£211,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6TU: £423,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BS5 6BS
Closest school
0.3 km
Glenfrome Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.