Get started10 Heath Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6TU). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 36.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £453,000.
10 Heath Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2023
Latest sale on 10 Heath Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 28 years.
£453,000
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 28 years.
10 Heath Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,539
Street avg £3,047
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastgate Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 July 2023Most recent
£453,000
+128.8%over 10 years3 August 2012
£198,000
+65.0%over 10 years8 March 2002
£120,000
+200.4%over 6 years28 July 1995
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6TU: £415,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS5 6PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Glenfrome Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.