Get started39 Fishponds Road is a property in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6SE).
It hasn't traded since November 2001, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£90,000
Growth on file: -8.2% per year over 4 years.
20 November 2001Most recent
£90,000
-28.8%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chester Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.3dB

27 November 1997
£126,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6SE: £365,000 (2023–2018).
BS5 6JL
Closest school
0.4 km
May Park Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB