Get started37 Park Place is a detached house in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6RG). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 30.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 110% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 26 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
37 Park Place ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
37 Park Place has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 25 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 25 years.
37 Park Place outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,465
Street avg £2,118
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Huyton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 June 2021Most recent
£350,000
+191.7%over 2 years17 August 2018
£120,000
-55.6%over 10 months11 October 2017
£270,000
+58.8%over 12 years30 September 2005
£170,000
+21.4%over 2 years15 July 2003
£140,000
+62.8%over 1 year3 October 2001
£86,000
+7.5%over 1 year19 November 1999
£80,000
+75.8%over 3 years19 April 1996
£45,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6RG: £290,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 15 years
BS5 6DG
Closest school
0.7 km
May Park Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.