Get startedFlat 1 is a mid-terrace house in Eastville, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6QF). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. At 37 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 32–47 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (63 versus a best of 76). The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (76 m² across 30 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 36.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 136.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in October 2017.
Flat 1 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 1 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,649
Street avg £2,820
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eastville Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

20 October 2017Most recent
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6QF: £318,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BS5 6LW
Closest school
0.3 km
May Park Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB