Get started2b is an end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6PG). It has a recorded floor area of 23 m² (around 248 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 23 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 14 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 21–114 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 72.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£626/sq ft) was about 346.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 23 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2026
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 72.2% per year over 1 year.
£155,000
Growth on file: 72.2% per year over 1 year.
2b is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
56 (D)
Street avg 63 (D)
Floor Area
23 m²
Street avg 38 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boswell Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

2 February 2007Most recent
£155,000
+72.2%2 February 2007
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6PG: £340,000 (2025–2023).
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Closest school
0.3 km
May Park Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB