Get started3 Berkeley Green Road is a mid-terrace house in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6LU). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 34 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–42 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (75 versus a worst of 67). The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 sits 144.9% above the 2003 sale of £78,000.
3 Berkeley Green Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.8% per year over 7 years.
£78,000
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 7 years.
On epc rating, 3 Berkeley Green Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,294
Street avg £4,059
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 36 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Eastville Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

23 July 2003Most recent
£78,000
+90.2%over 3 years31 January 2000
£41,000
+41.4%over 3 years25 October 1996
£28,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6LU: £140,000 (2025–2010).
5 Berkeley Green Road Greenbank Bristol
Sold Oct 2025
6 Berkeley Green Road Greenbank Bristol
Sold May 2018
2 Berkeley Green Road Greenbank Bristol
Sold Aug 2017
1 Berkeley Green Road Greenbank Bristol
Sold Apr 2016
4 Berkeley Green Road Greenbank Bristol
Sold Sept 2002
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
BS5 6LU
Closest school
0.1 km
May Park Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.