Get started2 Berkeley Green Road is an end-of-terrace house in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6LU). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. At 36 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–42 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £168,000 is 20% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 77.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Berkeley Green Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Berkeley Green Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 20 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 20 years.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £3,740
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Eastville Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 August 2017Most recent
£140,000
+86.7%over 12 years4 March 2005
£75,000
+70.5%over 4 years30 November 2000
£44,000
+63.0%over 3 years2 May 1997
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6LU: £140,000 (2025–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
May Park Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.