Get started20 Rose Green is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HS). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 29.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 84.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2019 for £278,824. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 16 years.
£278,824
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£3,242
Street avg £2,693
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Royate Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2019Most recent
£278,824
+54.9%over 4 years1 May 2015
£180,000
+28.6%over 9 years10 November 2005
£140,000
+2.2%over 2 years27 August 2003
£136,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HS: £340,000 (2024–2022).
18 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
22 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Feb 2024
3 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2023
14 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Jun 2022
23 Rose Green Greenbank Road Easton Bristol
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BS5 6DR
Closest school
0.5 km
Whitehall Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.