Get started7 Kingsley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6HF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in May 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 154.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2024 at £510,000.
Latest sale on 7 Kingsley Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.5% per year over 29 years.
£510,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 29 years.
7 Kingsley Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,811
Street avg £2,725
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Belle Vue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 March 2024Most recent
£510,000
+142.9%over 10 years9 August 2013
£210,000
+9.7%over 6 years2 August 2007
£191,500
+18.9%over 1 year2 June 2006
£161,000
+257.8%over 10 years1 December 1995
£45,000
+157.1%4 August 1995
£17,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HF: £363,050 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.