Get started16 Greenbank Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Greenbank, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6EY). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 is 21.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 127.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £333,000.
16 Greenbank Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2025
16 Greenbank Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 25 years.
£333,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 16 Greenbank Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,659
Street avg £2,432
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Belle Vue Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£333,000
+7.4%over 3 years26 June 2017
£310,000
+165.0%over 13 years26 November 2003
£117,000
+265.6%over 8 years21 September 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6EY: £356,500 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BS5 6XG
Closest school
0.5 km
May Park Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.