Get started7 Albion Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in April 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £449,000 sits 55.9% above the 2016 sale of £288,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 34.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 91 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 14 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
7 Albion Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£449,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 16 years.
£288,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 16 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Albion Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,165
Street avg £2,816
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stapleton Road Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2016Most recent
£288,000
+92.0%over 5 years31 May 2011
£150,000
+25.0%over 5 years31 January 2006
£120,000
+87.5%over 5 years15 September 2000
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6DJ: £270,331 (2020–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.