Get started32 Britannia Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6DA). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £440,000 is 39.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 143.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2018 for £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2025
Price for 32 Britannia Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£440,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.1% per year over 19 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£3,119
Street avg £2,520
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£315,000
+157.1%over 15 years1 September 2003
£122,500
+91.4%over 3 years14 January 2000
£63,995
+156.0%30 July 1999
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6DA: £433,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.