Get started31 Britannia Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1091 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 80.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 39.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 54.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 11 years since the last transfer (February 2015).
31 Britannia Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jan 2019
31 Britannia Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 80.5% per year over 1 year.
£240,000
Growth on file: 80.5% per year over 1 year.
Years Held for 31 Britannia Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,367
Street avg £2,668
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

23 February 2015Most recent
£240,000
+80.5%over 11 months1 April 2014
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6BZ: £354,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BS5 6DR
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB