Get started7 Tudor Road is a mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6BN). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1078 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 19% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 160.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
7 Tudor Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2018
Proposed demolition of existing garage, and erection of new, two storey dwelling to the rear of property.
7 Tudor Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 14 years.
£342,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Tudor Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,414
Street avg £2,338
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Proposed demolition of existing garage, and erection of new two storey dwelling to the rear of property.
20 February 2018Most recent
£342,000
+31.5%over 11 months23 March 2017
£260,000
+111.4%over 10 years31 May 2006
£123,000
+16.0%over 2 years19 September 2003
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6BN: £375,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.