Get started47 Tudor Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 6BN). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 sits 138.1% above the 2006 sale of £154,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£156/sq ft) was about 19.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
47 Tudor Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.8% per year over 5 years.
£154,950
Growth on file: 15.8% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 47 Tudor Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,684
Street avg £2,417
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
York Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2006Most recent
£154,950
+34.7%over 2 years30 July 2004
£115,000
+59.7%over 2 years2 October 2001
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6BN: £375,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 6XG
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitehall Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.