Get started16 Westbourne Road is an end-of-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0RP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1021 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The rating has held steady at F across 2 certificates since June 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 59), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 sits 138.1% above the 2010 sale of £118,000. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement.
16 Westbourne Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2020
16 Westbourne Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 10 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 10 years.
16 Westbourne Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,244
Street avg £1,773
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

30 June 2010Most recent
£118,000
+85.8%over 10 years14 April 2000
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0RP: £145,000 (2022–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
7.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB