Get started211 Easton Road is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 254.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £400,000 in November 2023.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2025
Latest sale on 211 Easton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£437,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 25 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 211 Easton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,810
Street avg £2,002
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

24 November 2023Most recent
£400,000
+25.0%over 5 years19 October 2018
£320,000
+79.8%over 2 years16 March 2016
£178,000
+42.4%6 November 2015
£125,000
+237.8%over 17 years15 July 1998
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0EH: £182,000 (2024–2005).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
BS5 0JT
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.