Get started1 Brick Kiln Court is an end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. At 62 m² this is the 4th smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–117 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2021); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, floor efficiency went from Good to Very Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Last sale on file: £349,000 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Brick Kiln Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£5,629
Street avg £6,372
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 62 m²
CO₂ Emissions
-0.1 t/year
Street avg -0.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 May 2021Most recent
£349,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0FF: £377,500 (2025–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
BS5 0JT
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB