Get started213 Easton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 is 18% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 109.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £305,000 in February 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 213 Easton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 27 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 213 Easton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,723
Street avg £2,365
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kilburn Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 February 2024Most recent
£305,000
+348.5%over 23 years19 January 2001
£68,000
+78.9%over 4 years29 November 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0EH: £290,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
BS5 0BA
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.