Get started20 Cask Store is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 6WF). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
At 102 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 37 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in August 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 13.2% above the 2017 sale price.
20 Cask Store's carbon output is low for the local stock.
20 Cask Store valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 20 Cask Store runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,873
Street avg £4,289
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Castle Park Ferry Landing — ferry terminal.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

11 August 2017Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6WF: £247,000 (2025–2019).
1 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Jan 2025
30 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Feb 2020
35 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Oct 2019
16 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Feb 2019
15 Cask Store East Tucker Street Bristol
Sold Jan 2018
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
BS1 6XQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Hannah More Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB