Get started17 Flour House is a detached house in Bristol (BS1 6UE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 66 m² this is the 19th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–106 m².
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold September 2024 for £373,000.
17 Flour House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£385,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 5 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 5 years.
On years held, 17 Flour House runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,652
Street avg £5,628
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redcliff Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

6 September 2024Most recent
£373,000
+7.5%over 5 years23 August 2019
£347,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6UE: £390,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
BS1 6XH
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.