Get started15 Bathurst Parade is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 6UB). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £708,000 is 31.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 107% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in November 2014. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2015.
15 Bathurst Parade's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Aug 2024
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Application for a Certificate of Proposed Development - Erection of single storey rear extension
15 Bathurst Parade valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£708,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 8 years.
£538,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, 15 Bathurst Parade runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,374
Street avg £3,020
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
General Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

5 November 2014Most recent
£538,000
+19.6%over 7 years19 January 2007
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6UB: £605,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BS1 6UG
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School. 42 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB