Get started12 Dixon Green Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 7EE). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 sits 53.9% above the 2020 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 64.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2020 for £115,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Dixon Green Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 22 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 12 Dixon Green Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,130
Street avg £2,027
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mossfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Ferns Primary Academy. 46 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 February 2020Most recent
£115,000
+17.3%over 10 years30 November 2009
£98,000
+86.7%over 8 years18 May 2001
£52,500
+3.0%over 3 years6 October 1997
£50,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 7EE: £154,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL4 7TQ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.