Get started33 Plodder Lane is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in February 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 sits 573.4% above the 1996 sale of £24,650. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£27/sq ft) was about 58.8% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2025
33 Plodder Lane's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£24,650
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 33 Plodder Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£287
Street avg £1,045
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mossfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Ferns Primary Academy. 48 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

23 February 1996Most recent
£24,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0BZ: £76,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BL4 0QS
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB