Get started1 Daisy Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 sits 92.4% above the 2015 sale of £92,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015.
1 Daisy Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 19 years.
£92,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 19 years.
Floor Area for 1 Daisy Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,151
Street avg £1,181
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawthorne Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 April 2015Most recent
£92,000
+15.0%over 5 years13 July 2009
£80,000
+220.0%over 13 years31 May 1996
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0EJ: £155,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BL4 0JB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.