Get started16 Daisy Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 156.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £190,000 in July 2025.
Latest sale on 16 Daisy Avenue was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 30 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 30 years.
On price per m², 16 Daisy Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,317
Street avg £1,103
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hawthorne Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2025Most recent
£190,000
+146.8%over 14 years3 June 2011
£77,000
+108.1%over 8 years18 July 2002
£36,995
+15.6%over 5 years21 February 1997
£32,000
-9.9%over 2 years30 January 1995
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0EJ: £140,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BL4 0JB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.