Get started291 Plodder Lane is a property in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 0BR). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have lagged Bolton HPI: -17% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2021 for £500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 291 Plodder Lane was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£500
Growth on file: -17.0% per year over 22 years.
30 July 2021Most recent
£500
-98.3%over 21 yearsNearest stop
0.0 km
Beech Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Our Lady of Lourdes RC Primary School. 44 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

18 October 1999
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 0BR: £120,000 (2025–2017).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB