Get started10 Millmoor Close is a detached house in Daisy Hill, Bradford, Bradford (BD9 6EW). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 sits 51.5% above the 2017 sale of £198,000. At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (98 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs). 8 years since the last transfer (November 2017). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
10 Millmoor Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2023
Change of use from an internal garage to a lounge
Latest sale on 10 Millmoor Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 14 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 14 years.
10 Millmoor Close outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,404
Street avg £1,510
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hathaway Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

24 November 2017Most recent
£198,000
+13.1%over 3 years30 April 2014
£175,000
+16.7%over 10 years17 October 2003
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6EW: £115,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BD9 6BH
Closest school
0.7 km
Beckfoot Heaton Primary. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.