Get started4 Millmoor Close is a semi-detached house in Daisy Hill, Bradford, Bradford (BD9 6EW). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 75 m² it's 29.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (107 m² median across 8 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Across 2005–2018, sale prices here grew 0.2% per year, broadly in step with Bradford's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 45.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £117,000 in August 2018.
4 Millmoor Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2023
4 Millmoor Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.2% per year over 13 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 0.2% per year over 13 years.
4 Millmoor Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,560
Street avg £1,491
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

13 August 2018Most recent
£117,000
+2.6%over 12 years2 December 2005
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6EW: £115,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BD9 6DR
Hathaway Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Beckfoot Heaton Primary. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB