Get started10 Moorside is a four-bedroom detached house in Daisy Hill, Bradford, Bradford (BD9 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 sits 82.5% above the 2025 sale of £143,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 19.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (65 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £143,000 — fresh data.
10 Moorside's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
10 Moorside valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 25 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 10 Moorside lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,126
Street avg £1,143
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hill Top Cottages — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

24 April 2025Most recent
£143,000
-28.5%over 6 years15 February 2019
£200,000
+106.2%over 18 years4 May 2000
£97,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6DH: £130,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BD9 6QJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Lady Royd Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.