Get started9 Moorside is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Daisy Hill, Bradford, Bradford (BD9 6DH). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 21.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 83.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £130,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 25 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 9 Moorside stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,806
Street avg £1,068
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hill Top Cottages — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

18 November 2022Most recent
£130,000
+8.4%over 16 years2 December 2005
£119,950
+142.3%over 5 years28 January 2000
£49,500
+12.5%over 2 years4 August 1997
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6DH: £190,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BD9 6DJ
Closest school
0.8 km
Lady Royd Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.