Get started23 Leamington Street is a property in Bradford (BD9 4QZ). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since September 1996, a hold of 30 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 137.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
23 Leamington Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£50,000
Growth on file: 137.5% per year over 1 year.
30 September 1996Most recent
£50,000
+137.5%over 9 monthsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

21 December 1995
£21,055
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4QZ: £150,000 (2025–2021).
BD9 4ES
Lister Mills — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Westbourne Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB