Get started20 22 is a property in Bradford (BD9 4BB).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). 4 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 3 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Alterations to Shopfront at 20- 22 Highgate (part retrospective)
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£105,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 19 years.
12 July 2017Most recent
£105,000
+156.1%over 18 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Heaton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Replacement shop window (resubmission)
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 August 1998
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4BB: £119,990 (2023–2018).
BD9 4ES
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB