Get started10 Barberry Way is a detached house in Blackburn (BB2 5JX). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 is 10.9% above the 2022 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £329,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Barberry Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,308
Street avg £2,470
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 151 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Feniscowles Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

14 December 2022Most recent
£329,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 5JX: £385,995 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.6 km
St Bede's Roman Catholic High School, Blackburn. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB